INFO-LINE phone: +370 675 80687, e-mail: info@aromata.lt

Rosehip Seed Oil Rosa canina, Rosa rubiginosa

Eco
Germany
20,40 €
50 ml
Code: 4779040822298

This special quality organic rosehip seed oil is a source of essential fatty acids and carotenoids. It could be usefull for mature skin, acne prone skin, eczema, skin recovery after sunbathing, scars. 

Obtained using the most advanced technology – CO2 extraction, which is superior to the so-called cold pressure, because it produces an oil with a richer composition, preserves even the most sensitive bioactive compounds in the seeds – enzymes, vitamins.

  • 100% natural ingredients
  • Organic
  • Palm oil free
  • Process: CO2 extraction
  • Unrefined
  • Raw & Vegan
  • Dry skin
  • Sensitive skin
  • Mature skin
  • Acne and Pimple
  • After Sun.

Colour: brownish red. Unrefined. Oil feedstock: thorn, bot. Rosa canina or Rosa rubiginosa, fruit seeds. More stable than oil obtained by pressing, with a shelf life of up to 2 years. Odour: faint, typical of thorny berries, acidic

The oil obtained from CO2 extraction of rosehip seeds is particularly valuable because of its composition: high content of unsaturated and essential fatty acids, including linoleic, alpha-linolenic ALA, oleic fatty acids, antioxidant vitamins E (tocopherols) and provitamin A (carotenoids). Carotenoids give the oil its characteristic red colour – the more intense and darker the colour, the higher the concentration of these compounds. 

  • essential fatty acids are the source of the synthesis of prostaglandins, hormones that regulate inflammation;
  • carotenoids and vitamin E are important antioxidants that protect cells from damage and ageing;
  • accelerates epidermal regeneration –  recommended for mature, developing skin; for lightening pigment spots and freckles;
  • enriched with antioxidants and protects the skin against photo-aging – recommended for use after sunbathing and to reduce the negative effects of UV on the skin;
  • soothes inflammation, clears pores, smoothes the skin in cases of acne-prone skin;
  • soothing properties for inflammation –  suitable for eczema, neurodermatitis, etc.
  • softens old scars and promotes faster lesion regeneration in fresh skin lesions. 
  • suitable for babies, children, seniors and the sick;
  • massage a few drops of pure oil into the skin, scars and problem areas;
  • absorbs more quickly into wet skin, so we recommend moistening it with water or a hydrolatte; hydrolattes enhance the oil's regenerative and inflammation-soothing properties (lavender, rosemary, rose, lily of the valley, boswellia);
  • as an intensive serum, use in place of a face cream for several months; especially after the sunny season to reduce the negative effects of UV rays;
  • to complement and enrich facial massage mixtures, cosmetic products; 5-30% concentration depending on need and circumstances.

INCI: Rosa canina seed extract, Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract. 

Rosehip seed oil, obtained by CO2 extraction, is particularly valuable due to its high content of unsaturated essential fatty acids and antioxidant carotenoids. The colour and concentration may vary from batch to batch due to changes in weather and climate, which is normal and typical for natural plant extracts.

  • 40-60 % linoleic acid (C18:2, omega-6),
  • 20-40 % alpha linolenic acid ALA (C18:3, omega-3),
  • 14-20 % oleic acid (C18:1, omega-9),
  • stearic and palmitic acids.

up to 7% of the unsaponifiable fraction:

  • 0,1-0,2% vitamin E (tocopherols),
  • 0,01-0,02 % provitamin A (betacarotene),
  • 0,4-0,5% phytosterols,
  • 0.4 % (carotenoids, carotenoids, etc.).
  • colour and concentration can vary from batch to batch due to weather and climatic events, which is normal and typical for natural plant extracts;
  • may be applied to light coloured clothing;
  • keep tightly closed in a dry, cool and dark place;
  • keep contents away from moisture and dirt  the oil may start to deteriorate (oxidise);
  • carotenoids give a temporary yellowish tint to the skin; can be applied to light coloured clothing;
  • the amount of oil in the bottle is as indicated on the label, visual quantities may vary due to bottle design;
  • do not use if it has changed and developed an unpleasant odour.
  • bottle: glass
  • stopper: aluminium
  • label: plastic PVC

Who bought this also bought

Experts offer

Ratings (13)

5 4 3 2 1
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
13 0 0 0 0

Leave this field empty

Comments

#
Kotryna
2022-03-28

Netikėtai rekomenduotas konsultantės nuo randų po spuogų! Naudotas ryte ir vakare po hidrolato vietoje veido kremo - padėjo nuostabiausiai. Randelių pastebimai sumažėjo, oda išsilygino ir atsigavo, nors turi atspalvį, tačiau labai gražiai įsilieja prie odos spalvos, kuri nuo jo tampa labai švelni! Naudojau kelis buteliukus su pertraukomis, taip pat man labai padėjo po saulėtų dienų vakare pasitepti - oda nurimdavo, o strazdanotas veidas padėkodavo :) labai puikus, kartą į metus tikrai verta tokį suturėti!

#
Mauglina
2022-01-24

Puikus, natūralus aliejus. Įlašinu kelis lašus į kitų Kvapų namų produktų kompoziciją ir viskas puikiai dera, papildo viena kita. Oda turi "savo" nuomonę ir tik jūsų produktų kokybe aš tikrai tikiu ir pasitikiu.

#
Julija
2021-12-04

Naudoju vietoj kremo vakarais. Oda atrodo skaistesnė, atsigavusi. Labai gerai susigeria, nesijaučia riebumo odos paviršiuje.

#
L
2020-12-14

Puikus produktas, mama juo tepa plaukus ir jie įgauna auksinį blizgesį. Aš bandžiau odai - pašviesėjo strazdanos.

#
Akvilė
2020-04-25

Nuostabus, panaudojus ilgesnį laiką veido odos spalva pagražėjo, susivienodino, įgavo gražų švytėjimą. Taip pat labai mėgstu jį naudoti kūnui pavasarį, prieš vasarą, oda tiesiog spindi ir tampa švelnut švelnutėle.

#
Edita
2019-11-25

Pranoko lūkesčius. Per porą metų, kai naudoju aromatos aliejus, kremus, oda pasikeitė. Aišku, su eter. aliejais reikia išmokti tinkamai elgtis, nes teko pavaikščioti ir su besilupančia oda... Bet išdrįstu jau išeiti į gatvę ir be pudros. Myliu aromata.lt ir jos produktus.

#
inga
2018-07-31

puikus aliejus. Naudojau vakarais veidui pamasazuoti. Tiesa - jis teplus ir turi keista kvapa, taciau imasazavus i oda viso to nelieka. Po menesio naudojimo oda atsigavo, issilygino smulkios rauksleles. Tikrai galiu rekomenduoti kaip viena is geriausiu produktu.

#
Jolanta
2015-06-07

Nuostabus! Nors gryno aliejaus kvapas man yra nemalonus, tačiau įlašinu porą lašų levandų arba smilkalinių bosvelijų ea ir viskas tobula! Savybės ir rezultatas džiugina, o tai yra svarbiau už kvapą :) Ačiū!

#
Deividas
2014-08-27

Labai geras aliejus esant mišriai veido odai, labai greitai susigeria, oda visą dieną sveikai ir gražiai atrodo, nesiriebaluoja. Tai mano atradimas. Esu išbandęs labai daug aliejų, tačiau šis man labiausia tiko. Ačiū už puikų produktą.