Traditional wild yarrow inflorescence phytol (bot. Filipendula ulmaria)
A vingiorice extract made in the traditional way from wild vingiorice blossoms from the Lithuanian meadows – the blossoms are soaked in cold-pressed sunflower oil.
- From wild plants
- From Lithuanian plants
- Maceration in cold pressed oil
- Process: traditional
- Sensitive skin
- Acne and Pimple
- After Sun.
Used pure, in cosmetic mixtures and as a massage oil.
St. John's wort phytol is used for problematic, itchy, atopic, even painful and especially acne-prone skin, both on the face and on other problem areas of the body.
It is also suitable for problem scalp (massage-massage-mask); after bites; for cooling compresses on sore areas.
Enriched with antioxidants and protects the skin against photo-aging – recommended for use after sunbathing and to reduce the negative effects of UV on the skin.
As an intensive serum – to replace face cream for several months; especially after the sunny season to reduce the negative effects of UV rays.
Absorbs more readily into wet skin, so we recommend moisturising with water or a hydrating lotion before application;
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Filipendula ulmaria extract
- Colour and concentration can vary from batch to batch due to weather and climatic events, which is normal and typical for natural plant extracts.
- Store tightly sealed in a dry, cool and dark place.
- Protect the contents from moisture and dirt – the oil may start to deteriorate (oxidise).
- The amount of oil in the bottle is the amount indicated on the label, visual quantities may vary due to the design of the bottles.
- Do not use if it has changed and developed an unpleasant odour.
- bottle: glass
- cap: aluminium
- label: plastic PVC