INFO-LINE phone: +370 675 80687, e-mail: info@aromata.lt

Amaranth Seed Oil Amaranthus caudatus

Eco
14,60 €
15 ml
Product is out of stock. Code: 4779040822250
You can be informed when product is back in stock. An email will be sent to this e-mail address:

The source of squalene! For mature, developing or sensitive skin in case of irritation, dermatitis, psoriasis, etc.

Amaranth oil is an exceptional vegetable oil, it contains 6.5% squalene, which is not typical for plants. Squalene is present in animal tissues (eg shark liver), skin fat (12%), and waxy baby/baby coat (6%).

Important to know: synthetic squalane is most commonly used in cosmetics (not to be confused with natural squalene!).

  • Organic
  • Process: CO2 extraction
  • Unrefined
  • Raw & Vegan
  • Dry skin
  • Sensitive skin
  • Mature skin
  • After Sun.

Amaranth seed oil protects, softens and moisturises the skin, reduces wrinkles, and helps with dermatitis, seborrhoea and psoriasis. Particularly suitable for mature, developing or sensitive skins. The right ratio of linoleic to oleic fatty acids and squalene are important for the restoration of the hydrolipidic film. Enriched with antioxidants and protects the skin against photo-aging – recommended for use after sunbathing and to reduce the negative effects of UV on the skin.

  • can be used neat instead of cream, by spreading a few drops on skin moistened with a hydrate or water. Ideal to mix with shea butter;
  • enriched with antioxidants and protects the skin against photo-aging – recommended for use after sunbathing and to reduce the negative effects of UV on the skin;
  • for use in case of scaly skin, dermatitis – apply to affected areas;
  • for use in hair masks, to apply to dry hair ends, as a base for essential oils or to enrich various hair care products;
  • suitable for use in the manufacture of cosmetic products and in mixtures.

Amaranthus caudatus seed extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (stabilised with natural antioxidant rosemary leaf extract).  

  • colour and concentration can vary from batch to batch due to weather and climatic events, which is normal and typical for natural plant extracts;
  • store tightly sealed in a dry, cool and dark place;
  • protect the contents from moisture and dirt  the oil may start to deteriorate (oxidise);
  • the amount of oil in the bottle is the amount indicated on the label, visual quantities may vary due to the design of the bottles;
  • do not use if it has changed and developed an unpleasant odour.
  • bottle: glass
  • cap: aluminium
  • label: plastic PVC

Who bought this also bought

Experts offer

Ratings (3)

5 4 3 2 1
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
3 0 0 0 0

Leave this field empty

Comments

#
Inga
2021-04-28

Dažnai naudoju šį aliejų ant hidrolatu sudrėkintos odos vietoj veido kremo. Man jis - pirma pagalba, kai išsausėja oda, ypač šaltuoju metų laiku ant odos atsirasdavo sausesni ir raustantys ploteliai. Nuo rudens, šaltėjant orui, vis panaudodavau nakčiai, Visą žiemą ir pavasarį nebejaučiau odos išsausėjimo, net ryte nusiprausus ,,nebetraukdavo’’ odos. Kvapas iš pradžių atrodė keistokas, labai priminė burokėlius:) bet dabar man jis labai patinka, panaudoju ir šiaip vakare vietoj veido kremo. Tikrai rekomenduoju sausesnės, brandesnės odos savininkei. Man patarė KN parduotuvės konsultantė, tikrai pasiteisino. Dar į komplektą siūlau valomąjį odos aliejų, irgi įpratau naudoti, manau šie aliejai abu kartu išsprendė mano sausos šerpetojančios odos problemą, suteikė odai drėgmės, minkštumo, gyvybingumo.

#
Irina
2016-12-06

Ar tinka šitas aliejus veido kremo gamybai? Kokio tipo odai jis labiau tinka?

KVAPŲ NAMAI
Sveiki, Irina, burnočių aliejus naudojamas odos priežiūrai, tinkamas naudoti grynas vietoje kremo, paskirstant kelis lašelius ant sudrėkintos odos. Tinka kosmetinių produktų gamyboje, mišiniuose, plaukų priežiūrai ir pan. Jis saugo odą, ją minkština ir drėkina, mažina raukšles, padeda dermatitų, seborėjos ir žvynelinės atvejais.