100% natural raspberry seed oil obtained by extraction with food-grade carbon dioxide (CO2). This method of extraction is superior to cold pressing because it produces a richer oil with a richer composition, retaining all the bioactive substances contained in the seeds, important antioxidants such as tocopherols (vitamin E), carotenoids (provitamin A) and phytosterols.
Due to its rich composition, raspberry seed oil can be used as a food supplement or as a cosmetic oil for the care of sensitive dry skin of adults and children. And as a rejuvenating, photo-ageing neutralising serum for mature skin.
The oil has a low yield of 12-13%, making it inexpensive.
Our oil is stabilised with the natural antioxidant rosemary extract to prevent it from ageing longer.
- 100% natural ingredients
- Process: CO2 extraction
- Raw & Vegan
- Dry skin
- Normal skin
- Sensitive skin
- Mature skin
- After Sun.
Why choose our raspberry oil:
- Richer in composition than cold-pressed oil; obtained by extraction with dietary carbon dioxide (CO2). This method of extraction ensures that all the bioactive substances contained in the seeds of the berries remain in the oil, as well as important antioxidants such as tocopherols (vitamin E), carotenoids (pro-vitamin A) and phytosterols.
- They have better antioxidant properties. Strengthens the skin cell membrane and helps maintain skin moisture and elasticity. Particularly suitable for dry, dehydrated, mature and sensitive skin of children and adults.
- Our oil is stabilised with the natural antioxidant rosemary extract, so it does not deteriorate for longer.
To use neat instead of cream or serum, especially at night: spread a few drops of oil on the face, neck and décolletage area, moistened with a hydrating oil or water. Can be used all over the body.
For use in self-made cosmetics, cosmetic mixtures; for enriching cosmetic products. Can be mixed with other oils or butters.
As a food supplement – take 0,5-1 tsp. 1.5 ml per day.
Rubus idaeus seed extract, Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract (oil stabilised with natural antioxidant rosemary leaf extract).
- 48-63% linoleic acid (C18:2)
- 23-30% alpha-linolenic acid (C18: 3)
- Tocopherols and tocotrienols
- There are no restrictions on use;
- Store in a dark, cool place, tightly closed;
- The amount of oil in the bottle is as indicated on the label, the visual quantity may vary due to the shape of the glass bottles, which varies.
- bottle: glass
- stopper: aluminium
- label: plastic PVC